Prae Wood Primary School

Prae Wood Primary School

Everyone Valued, Everyone Learning

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM  

Mrs Jenny Sheppard Mrs Tracey Lockwood Miss Lauren Rogers Ms Louise Collinge
Head Teacher Deputy Head Teacher Assistant Head, Teaching & Learning Lead Behaviour Lead, Mental Health Lead, SENCO
Designated Safeguarding Lead Designated Safeguarding Lead KS2 Lead, Deputy DSP Safeguarding & DPO Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mental Health Lead NQT Mentor

 

TEACHING STAFF

Mrs Kendra Moore

Miss Katie Oldham

Mrs Pippa Lesnik

EYFS Lead & Deputy DSP Safeguarding

Willow Class Teacher

Willow Class Teacher Oak Class Teacher
Ms Emma Handley Miss Stephanie Cotton Mrs Kerrie Gutteridge
  
Oak Class Teacher Sycamore Class Teacher Beech Class Teacher
Mrs Julie Vance Miss Charlotte Gregory Miss Katie Clarke
  KS1 Lead and Deputy DSP
Pine Class Teacher Chestnut Class Teacher Elm Class Teacher
Mrs Jo Fitzpatrick

Mrs Karen Welland

Mrs Kate Phillips
Hawthorn Class Teacher Hawthorn Class Teacher Larch Class Teacher

Mrs Jo Robinson Mrs Rebecca Cohen Ms Sally Cameron-Griffiths
 
Acacia Class Teacher Acacia Class Teacher Blackthorn Class Teacher
Mrs Ann-Marie Lodge Mrs Adele Van Uffelen Miss Ellie Gregory
 
Mangrove Class Teacher Mangrove Class Teacher Spruce Class Teacher

Mr Tom Pugh

 

Ms Michelle Charsley

Equality Lead

Mrs Helen Paine
Cedar Class Teacher Banyan Class Teacher PE Teacher and PPA

 

Ms Julie Pendred

Mrs Anne Tinkler

Ms Gosia Bruce
French Teacher and PPA

Music Teacher and PPA

PPA Teacher

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Tracy Clarke Mrs Vicky Thomas Mrs Darifa Sakkejha
 
Foundation Stage Practitioner Foundation Stage Practitioner Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Laila Lartey Mrs Sally Parker Ms Krista Pullan
 
Foundation Stage Practitioner Foundation Stage Practitioner Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tatjana Juseviciene

 

Mrs Barbara Storey-Brown

 

Ms Tracey Cross

 

Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
Mrs Wanda Mason Mrs Carol Hewitt
 
Teaching Assistant and PPA Teaching Assistant
Mrs Carrie Pope Mrs Joyce Field Mrs Sylvia Velasco
 
Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
Mr Mark Kram Mrs Clare Mooney Miss Jodie Mallard
 
Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant and PE Apprentice
Mrs Victoria Wilson Mrs Catherine Geldard Miss Collette Sturgess
 
Learning Support Assistant Learning Support Assistant SENCO Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Mojca Bercic

 

 Mr Alf Tinkler

 

Mrs Edel Woolf

 

Learning Support Assistant Learning Support Assistant Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Gopa Bhatt Mrs Penny Dargan Miss Chloe Browning
Learning Support Assistant Learning Support Assistant

 

Teaching Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

 

OFFICE & PREMISES STAFF

Mrs Sharon Calverley Mrs Michelle Kelsey Mrs Melda Haward
 
School Business Manager Administrative Assistant Administrative Assistant

 

Mrs Lucinda Clark Mrs Fiona Gow Mr Andy Woolford
 
Administrative Assistant Administrative Assistant Premises Manager

 

LUNCH TIME STAFF

Ms Mojca Bercic Mrs Krista Pullan Mrs Tanzima Chowdhury
Early Years Early Years  
Midday Supervisory Assistant Midday Supervisory Assistant Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

Mrs Gopa Bhatt Mrs Sally Morton Mrs Kara Ritchie
Midday Supervisory Assistant  Midday Supervisory Assistant Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

 

 

Ms Edit Juhasz
Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

Little Breakfast Club/Breakfast Club and

Little RASCals/RASCals Staff and Support Staff 

Mrs Joyce Field

 

Mrs Tatjana Juseviciene

 

Mrs Barbara Storey-Brown

 

Mrs Sally Morton


Miss Jodie Mallard

Mr Alf Tinkler

Mr Sam Viccars Miss Isobel Clark
Miss Becky Guess Miss Hannah Storey-Brown Miss Alice Rose

 

CATERING STAFF (Pabulum)

Taz Campbell - Chef Manager

Kerry Desborough

Sabah Zuad