Prae Wood Primary School

Prae Wood Primary School

Everyone Valued, Everyone Learning

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM  

Mrs Jenny Sheppard Mrs Tracey Lockwood Miss Lauren Rogers Ms Louise Collinge
Head Teacher Deputy Head Teacher Assistant Head, Teaching & Learning Lead Behaviour Lead, Mental Health Lead, SENCO
Designated Safeguarding Lead Designated Safeguarding Lead KS2 Lead, Deputy DSP Safeguarding & DPO Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mental Health Lead, Equality Lead, ECT Mentor ECT Tutor

 

TEACHING STAFF

Mrs Kendra Moore Miss Katie Oldham Miss Dani Palos
Willow Class Teacher Willow Class Teacher Oak Class Teacher
Miss Charlotte Gregory Mrs Gosia Bruce Mrs Kerrie Gutteridge
KS1 Lead and Deputy DSP
EYFS Lead (Maternity cover)   
Sycamore Class Teacher Sycamore Class Teacher Beech Class Teacher
Mrs Kate Philllips Ms Emma Handley Miss Katie Clarke
Pine Class Teacher Pine Class Teacher Elm Class Teacher
Mrs Julie Vance

Mrs Wanda Mason

Mrs Jolene Fitzpatrick
Chestnut Class Teacher Chestnut Class Teacher Larch Class Teacher
Mrs Lucy Pearce Mrs Karen Welland Mrs Mhairi Gritz
Larch Class Teacher Elm Class Teacher Elm Class Teacher

 

Mrs Rebecca Cohen Mrs Joanna Robinson Miss Bethany Jenkins
Acacia Class Teacher Acacia Class Teacher Blackthorn Class Teacher
Mrs Ann-Marie Lodge Mrs Adele Van Uffelen Miss Ellie Gregory
Mangrove Class Teacher Spruce Class Teacher Banyan Class Teacher

Mr Tom Pugh

Mrs Helen Paine

Mrs Anne Tinkler
Cedar Class Teacher PE Teacher and PPA Music Teacher and PPA

 

Ms Julie Pendred

 Miss Chloe Browning

Mrs Roshan Hunt

 

French Teacher and PPA

Student Teacher, Elm Class 

Librarian

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Tracy Clarke Mrs Vicky Thomas Mrs Darifa Sakkejha
 
Foundation Stage Practitioner Foundation Stage Practitioner Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Laila Lartey Mrs Sally Parker Mrs Mojca Bercic
 
Foundation Stage Practitioner Foundation Stage Practitioner Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant

Ms Tracey Cross

 

Mrs Barbara Storey-Brown

 

Mrs Tatjana Juseviciene

 

Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant

Miss Jodie Mallard Mrs Carrie Pope Mrs Edel Woolf
 
Teaching Assistant and PE Apprentice Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
Mrs Catherine Geldard Miss Collette Sturgess Mrs Sylvia Velasco
 
Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant

Mrs Alex Peachman Mr Mark Kram Mrs Joyce Field
 
Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Gopa Bhatt Miss Naomi Childs Miss Collette Sturgess
 
Learning Support Assistant Learning Support Assistant Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Victoria Wilson

 

 Mrs Penny Dargan

 

 

 

Learning Support Assistant Learning Support Assistant

 

OFFICE & PREMISES STAFF

Mrs Sharon Calverley Mrs Michelle Kelsey Mrs Melda Haward
 
School Business Manager Administrative Assistant Administrative Assistant

 

Mrs Lucinda Clark Mrs Fiona Gow Mr Andy Woolford
 
Administrative Assistant Administrative Assistant Premises Manager

 

LUNCH TIME STAFF

 

Ms Mojca Bercic Mrs Fatima Choudhury Mrs Tanzima Chowdhury
Early Years   
Midday Supervisory Assistant Midday Supervisory Assistant Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

Mrs Gopa Bhatt Mrs Sally Morton Mrs Kara Ritchie
Midday Supervisory Assistant  Midday Supervisory Assistant Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

 

Ms Edit Juhasz Ms Ashleigh Dye
Midday Supervisory Assistant Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

Little Breakfast Club/Breakfast Club and

Little RASCals/RASCals Staff and Support Staff 

Mrs Joyce Field

 

Mrs Tatjana Juseviciene

 

Mrs Barbara Storey-Brown

 

Mrs Sally Morton

Miss Collette Sturgess

Miss Jodie Mallard

Ms Ashleigh Dye Miss Ishika Kumar

 Miss Isabelle Masters

Miss Hannah Storey-Brown Miss Hollie Thornton Mr Ben Coulling

 

 

 

Mr Charlie Geldard Mr Matt Penfold Mr James Rumsey

 

CATERING STAFF (Aspens)

Taz Campbell - Chef Manager Zoe Bond Roselyn Omotoso