SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs Jenny Sheppard Mrs Tracey Lockwood Miss Lauren Rogers Ms Louise Collinge
Head Teacher Deputy Head Teacher Assistant Head, Teaching & Learning Lead SENDCO
Designated Safeguarding Lead Deputy DSL Deputy DSL Deputy DSL
  Mental Health Lead, Equality Lead, ECT Mentor ECT Tutor & DPO Behaviour Lead, Mental Health Lead

 

TEACHING STAFF

Mrs Kendra Moore Miss Katie Oldham Miss Dani Palos
Willow Class Teacher Willow Class Teacher Oak Class Teacher
     
Mrs Pippa Lesnik Miss Stephanie Cotton Mrs Kerrie Gutteridge
Deputy DSL    
EYFS Phase Lead     
Sycamore Class Teacher Sycamore Class Teacher Beech Class Teacher

Miss Katie Oldham

Mrs Jolene Fitzpatrick Ms Emma Handley
Beech Class Teacher Pine Class Teacher Pine Class Teacher
Mrs Katie Kershaw

Mrs Gosia Bruce

Miss Chloe Browning

Y1/Y2 Phase Lead

Elm Class Teacher

Elm Class Teacher Chestnut Class Teacher
Mrs Wanda Mason Mrs Kate Phillips Mrs Mhairi Gritz
Chestnut Class Teacher Larch Class Teacher Larch Class Teacher
     

 

Mrs Karen Welland

Miss Charlotte Gregory

Y3/Y4 Phase Lead

Miss Bethany Jenkins
Hawthorn Class Teacher Acacia Class Teacher Blackthorn Class Teacher
     
 
Mrs Ann-Marie Lodge Mrs Rebecca Cohen Mrs Adele Van Uffelen
Mangrove Class Teacher Spruce Class Teacher Spruce Class Teacher

Mrs Ellie Batt-Gregory

Mr Tom Pugh

Y5/Y6 Phase Lead

Mrs Helen Paine

Banyan Class Teacher Cedar Class Teacher PE Teacher and PPA

 

Ms Julie Pendred

 Mrs Anne Tinkler 

Mrs Roshan Hunt
French Teacher and PPA

Music Teacher and PPA

Librarian
   
     
Mrs Joanna Robinson    
Larch Class teacher (maternity leave)    

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Tracy Clarke Mrs Vicky Thomas Mrs Sheena Briddon
Foundation Stage Practitioner Foundation Stage Practitioner Foundation Stage Practitioner

 

Mrs Darifa Sakkejha Mrs Laila Lartey Mrs Mojca Bercic
Foundation Stage Practitioner Foundation Stage Practitioner Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant

Mrs Naomi Childs

Mrs Barbara Storey-Brown

Ms Tracey Cross

Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tatjana Juseviciene Miss Collette Sturgess Mrs Carrie Pope
Teaching Assistant  Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
Mrs Edel Woolf Mrs Sylvia Velasco Mrs Joyce Field
Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
Mrs Catherine Geldard Mr Mark Kram Mrs Alex Peachman
Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant

 
Miss Collette Sturgess Mrs Victoria Wilson Mrs Penny Dargan  
Learning Support Assistant Learning Support Assistant Learning Support Assistant  

 

 

Mrs Gopa Bhatt

 Miss Claire Beiroa

Mrs Amanda Clewlow

Learning Support Assistant Learning Support Assistant Learning Support Assistant

 

     
Miss Catherine Cole Miss Sophie Dowling Mrs Susan Allder
Learning Support Assistant Learning Support Assistant Learning Support Assistant
   
     
Mrs Vickie Steele    
Learning Support Assistant    

OFFICE & PREMISES STAFF

Mrs Sharon Calverley Mrs Michelle Kelsey Mrs Melda Haward
School Business Manager Administrative Assistant Administrative Assistant

 

Mrs Lucinda Clark Mrs Fiona Gow Mr Andy Woolford
Administrative Assistant Administrative Assistant Premises Manager

 

LUNCH TIME STAFF

 

Ms Mojca Bercic Mrs Fatima Choudhury Mrs Kara Ritchie
Midday Supervisory Assistant Midday Supervisory Assistant Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

Mrs Gopa Bhatt Mrs Sally Morton Mrs Beverley Gilbert
Midday Supervisory Assistant  Midday Supervisory Assistant Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

 
     
Mrs Susan Allder Mrs Vickie Steele  
Midday Supervisory Assistant Midday Supervisory Assistant  

Little Breakfast Club/Breakfast Club and

Little RASCals/RASCals Staff and Support Staff 

Mrs Joyce Field

 

Mrs Tatjana Juseviciene

 

Mrs Barbara Storey-Brown

 

     

 

 

 

Mrs Sally Morton

Miss Collette Sturgess

 

 

Mrs Elizabeth Muhamedi

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
Emma Zhang Ishika Kumar

 

   

 

James Storey-Brown Katie Storey-Brown Wren Chambers
 
Freddie Hobbis   Ben Coulling

 

 

 

Evie Thomas Matt Penfold James Rumsey
   
Jenny Viccars    

CATERING STAFF (Aspens)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Catering Team

 
  Zoe Bond  
  Samantha Gorman  
 

Dilik Ilagz 

Julie Kentish

 
Taz Campbell - Chef Manager